Skip to main content
Link to '
Swansea
' homepage
Cymraeg
Residents
Business
Council
Do it online
Close
Search...
Find
Toggle mobile menu visibility
Toggle mobile menu visibility
Close
Search...
Find
Residents
Business
Council
Do it online
Close navigation
Bank holiday information - Easter
Bank holiday information for our services, including opening times and emergency contacts. All recycling collections will take place on the usual days.
Cymraeg
Councillors on site - 25 June 2019
Location:
All locations
Guildhall, Swansea
Civic Centre, Swansea
Reynoldston Village Hall
Church Meadow, Reynoldston, Gower, Swansea, SA3 1AA
Civic Centre, Port Talbot
Llanrhidian Holiday Park
Chief Executive's Conference Room
Barham Centre, Parkmill, Swansea
Mansion House
Ffynone Road
Committee Room 2
Committee Room 2
Committee Room 3
Council Chamber, Civic Centre
Guildhall Council Chamber
Committee Room 3A/3B
Committee Room 3A
Committee Room 3B
Committee Room 4
Committee Room 5
Committee Room 6
Committee Room 3C
St Madoc Centre
Down To Earth, Little Bryngwyn, Cefn Bryn, SA3 1ED
Pennard Parish Hall - Small Hall
Room 235 (Councillors Meeting Room)
Knelston Primary School
Remote Attendance
Remote Attendance
Remotely via Microsoft Teams
Cyfarfod Aml-Leoliad - Siambr y Cyngor, Neuadd y Ddinas / MS Teams
Multi-Location Meeting - Council Chamber, Guildhall / MS Teams
Council Chamber, Guildhall / MS Teams
Gloucester Room, Guildhall / MS Teams
Civic Centre, Port Talbot
Lilian Hopkin Room, Guildhall / MS Teams
O bell drwy Microsoft Teams
Siambr y Cyngor, Neuadd y Ddinas / MS Teams
Ystafell Gloucester, Neuadd y Ddinas / MS Teams
Date:
e.g. 31/12/2001
Include:
Councillors
Co-optees
Councillors on site
Name
Time
Cyril Anderson
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Peter Black CBE
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
June Burtonshaw
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Louise Gibbard
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Joe Hale
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Terry Hennegan
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Chris Holley OBE
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Paxton Hood-Williams
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
David Hopkins
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Jeff Jones
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Mary Jones
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Mike Lewis
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Clive Lloyd
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Paulette Smith
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Rob Stewart
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Linda Tyler-Lloyd
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee
Lesley Walton
2.00 pm -
Transformation & Future Council Policy Development Committee