Latest updates
Agendas and Minutes
Members of the Senedd
Cabinet Member Decisions
Cabinet Portfolios
Calendar
Chairs & Vice Chairs
Co-opted Members
Committees
Community/Town Councils
Constitution
Councillors
Councillor Champions
Councillors Handbook
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Library
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals & Awards Committee
Armed Forces Community Covenan
Cabinet
Chief Executive's Appraisal &
Council
Council Constitution, Part 3.2
Council Constitution, Part 4.1
Council Constitution, Part 4.1
Council Constitution, Part 4.2
Council Constitution, Part 4.3
Council Constitution, Part 4.4
Council Constitution, Part 4.5
Council Constitution, Part 4.6
Council Constitution, Part 4.7
Council Constitution, Part 4.8
Council Constitution, Part 4.9
Councillor Handbook, Section A
Councillor Handbook, Section B
Councillor Handbook, Section C
Councillor Handbook, Section D
Democratic Services Committee
Economy, Environment & Infrast
Education & Skills Policy Deve
External Funding Panel
General Licensing Committee
Governance & Audit Committee
Gower AONB Partnership Steerin
Local Pension Board
Pension Fund Committee
People Policy Development Comm
Planning Committee
Poverty Reduction Policy Devel
Regional ERW Scrutiny Councill
Scrutiny - Partneriaeth Region
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel - Anti-
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel - Commu
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel - Equal
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel - Natur
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel - Tackl
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel – Child
Scrutiny Inquiry Panel – Regio
Scrutiny Performance Panel - S
Scrutiny Performance Panel – A
Scrutiny Performance Panel – C
Scrutiny Performance Panel – D
Scrutiny Performance Panel – P
Scrutiny Programme Committee
Scrutiny Working Group - Air /
Scrutiny Working Group - Anti-
Scrutiny Working Group - Commu
Scrutiny Working Group - Copro
Scrutiny Working Group - Custo
Scrutiny Working Group - Digit
Scrutiny Working Group - Envir
Scrutiny Working Group - Healt
Scrutiny Working Group - Local
Scrutiny Working Group - Publi
Scrutiny Working Group - Resid
Scrutiny Working Group - Road
Scrutiny Working Group - Touri
Scrutiny Working Group - Welfa
Scrutiny Working Group – Commu
Standards Committee
Statutory Licensing Committee
Statutory Licensing Sub Commit
Swansea Bay City Region Joint
Swansea Bay City Region Joint
Swansea Public Services Board
Transformation & Future Counci
West Glamorgan Archives Commit
Council, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Paulette Smith
3
Peter Black CBE
7
Chris Holley OBE
5
Graham Thomas
5
Paxton Hood-Williams
6
Richard Lewis
3
Susan Jones
7
Mary Jones
7
Jeff Jones
7
William Evans
7
Gareth Sullivan
5
Ryland Doyle
7
Andrea Lewis
7
Penny Matthews
6
Christine Richards
4
Steve Gallagher
4
Mike Durke
6
Peter K Jones
7
Mandy Evans
5
Paul Lloyd
6
Lyndon Jones MBE
7
Fiona Gordon
3
Gordon Walker
5
Myles Langstone
5
David Helliwell
7
Peter May
5
Jennifer Raynor
7
Beverley Hopkins
4
Mike White
7
Robert Smith
5
Linda Tyler-Lloyd
7
Yvonne Jardine
7
Gloria Tanner
5
Mark Thomas
6
Cyril Anderson
6
Elliott King
7
Ceri Evans
4
Terry Hennegan
7
Lynda James
6
Jan Curtice
7
Philip Downing
6
Joe Hale
3
Clive Lloyd
6
Lesley Walton
7
Nick Davies
6
June Burtonshaw
6
Mark Child
5
Erika Kirchner
4
Mike Day
4
Mike Lewis
7
Wendy Fitzgerald
7
Robert Francis-Davies
5
David Hopkins
4
Hazel Morris
5
Cheryl Philpott
6
David Phillips
5
Rob Stewart
6
Oliver James
7
Wendy Lewis
7
Louise Gibbard
7
Kelly Roberts
5
Alyson Anthony
4
Brigitte Rowlands
6
Sam Pritchard
7
Will Thomas
6
Andrew Stevens
7
Kevin Griffiths
5
Irene Mann
4
Mary Sherwood
7
Des Thomas
7
Scrutiny Working Group - Local Flood Risk Management, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Susan Jones
1
Steve Gallagher
0
Peter K Jones
1
Paul Lloyd
1
Gordon Walker
1
Mark Thomas
1
Cheryl Philpott
0
Brigitte Rowlands
1
Sam Pritchard
1
Irene Mann
1
Des Thomas
0